If you wish somebody a "happy birthday" every day of the year, you’ll get it right at least once.

Another year has gone by and it is my last day as a 21 year old “woman” if you will. It’s not going to feel any different…it just won’t look as nice, young and supple on paper. Dang it. I’ve decided that when I reach the age of about 40, my birthdays thereafter will be a count down…backwards. Yeah, I’m gonna get younger bitchezzz!

I’m hoping this year will continue to be fairly drama free. That’s the key to skin not getting wrinkly and shit right? No stress? Eliminate le stress and ye shall be tight at best. Wooplah! I have no idea what I’m talking about. Banana splits!

My point is, it’s my birthday tomorrow and I’m not looking forward to it. I was perfectly happy being 21. Damn you time and not stopping for anyone! Grumble grumble…Maybe I can milk the fact that it’s my birthday and get off work early. Hmmm…………scheming scheme scheme.

© Bianca Li Wei Brand and biancadventures, 2009 – Present.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s